What a great start to the provincial race season. The indoor track in Olds was the perfect setting for the weekend.... and for the winter season in fact. It was also announced that the Olds Agricultural Society wants BMX back at the facility this winter.... WOO HOO!!!!!! This means that we get to race ALL year long!!!
All of the Red Deer riders had a fantastic weekend of racing in Olds and have the results to prove it. If you were not there to see it for yourself....here is how the Red Deer results went:
Saturday Provincial #1
GOLD
Tanor Milligan - Junior
Quinn Sampson-Goodman - 20"
James Sekora - Cruiser
Chris Nugent - 20"
SILVER
Tyson Best - Junior
Nickolas Nugent - 20"
William Welikoklad - 20"
Ty Redbear - 20"
Cody Pratt - 20"
Michael Popowich - 20"
BRONZE
Sarah Stahl - 20"
Jack Welikoklad - 20"
Nicholas Cymbaluk - 20"
Evan Stahl - 20"
Cole Malcolm - 20"
Austin Trohan - 20"
James Sekora - 20"
Tyson White - 20"
Chris Nugent - Cruiser
4TH PLACE
Lindsay Hall - 20"
Eric Hunter - 20"
Keanu Redbear - 20"
Noah Boyko - 20"
Jordan Boone - 20"
Trever Malcolm - Cruiser
Janice Sekora - Cruiser
5TH PLACE
Jack Snape - 20"
Tanika Nugent - 20"
Coleman Komula - 20"
6TH PLACE
Taylor Milligan - Elite
Austin Mcleod - 20"
7TH PLACE
Shayne Hall - 20"
Tymen Green - 20"
Christopher Young - 20"
8TH PLACE
Cameron Mcleod - 20"
Grady Mcleod - 20"
SUNDAY PROVINCIAL #2
GOLD
Tanor Milligan - Junior
William Welikoklad - 20"
Ty Redbear - 20"
Cody Pratt - 20"
Chris Nugent - 20"
Cody Pratt - Cruiser
James Sekora - Cruiser
SILVER
Tyson Best - Junior
Eric Hunter - 20"
Jack Snape - 20"
Michael Popowich - 20"
James Sekora - 20"
Tyson White - 20"
Justin Mainville - 20"
Chris Nugent - Cruiser
BRONZE
Lindsay Hall - 20"
Sarah Stahl - 20"
Jack Welikoklad - 20"
Quinn Sampson-Goodman - 20"
Evan Stahl - 20"
Cole Malcolm - 20"
Austin Trohan - 20"
4TH PLACE
Austin Mcleod - 20"
Keanu Redbear - 20"
Noah Boyko - 20"
Nicholas Cymbaluk - 20"
Jeffery Komula - Cruiser
Trever Malcolm - Cruiser
Janice Sekora - Cruiser
5TH PLACE
Taylor Milligan - Elite
Tanika Nugent - 20"
Shayne Hall - 20"
Nickolas Nugent - 20"
Jordan Boone - 20"
6TH PLACE
Cameron Mcleod - 20"
Coleman Komula - 20"
7TH PLACE
Grady Mcleod - 20"
Christopher Young - 20"
8TH PLACE
Tymen Green - 20"
Congrats to all of you and keep up the good work!!!!
No comments:
Post a Comment